Little K logo

Little K Kitchen · League City, TX

Our Menu

Phở, bún bò Huế, mì Quảng, bánh mì, vermicelli bowls, rice plates, vegan dishes, Vietnamese coffee and party trays.

Waterfall fried chicken, Mì Quảng, Bánh Cuốn, spring rolls and shaking beef on a marble table

APPETIZERS

Spring Rolls (Shrimp/Pork) (2)

4.95

Rolled in soft rice paper, served with peanut sauce

Spring Rolls (Grilled Pork) (2)

4.95

Rolled in soft rice paper, served with peanut sauce

Spring Rolls (Grilled Chicken) (2)

4.95

Rolled in soft rice paper, served with fish sauce

Spring Rolls (Vegetarian) (2)

4.95

Tofu and vegetables, served with peanut sauce

Crispy Egg Rolls (2)

4.95

Golden fried egg rolls stuffed with pork and vegetables

Banh uot Thit Nuong (2)

4.95

grilled pork wrapped with steamed rice papers, served with special meat sauce

Goi (Salad) Ga | Tom | Dau Hu

12.99

Fresh salad with choice of chicken, shrimp, or tofu

Green Rice Crusted Shrimp (4)

5.95

Shrimp wrapped with crispy green rice

Bo Ne

15.99

Sizzling beef steak served with fried egg, Vietnamese mayo, baguette, and salad.

SPECIAL AND SOUP

Mì Quảng

14.50

Traditional yellow rice noodle served with shrimp, pork, and fresh vegetables. Served with a light spicy broth, garnished with peanuts, crispy onions, and Vietnamese crackers.

Bún Bò Huế

14.95

Traditional Vietnamese spicy noodle soup served with sliced beef, and Vietnamese ham.

Bánh Cuốn

12.49

Fresh rice paper wraps served with ground pork, BBQ pork, or combination (+ 0.5)

Combination Soup

14.50

Rice or egg noodle, served with home-made chicken broth, served with vegetables, chicken, pork, and seafood.

Wonton Soup

14.50

Rice or egg noodle, served with home-made chicken broth, served with wonton, vegetable, and char siu pork.

Egg Noodle Soup

14.50

Rice or egg noodle, served with home-made chicken broth, served with char siu pork or chicken.

PHO

Đặc Biệt (Special)

15.95

Traditional rice noodle soup with home-made beef broth. Served with all or your choice of:

  • TáiBeef Tenderloin
  • ChínWell-done Brisket
  • GầuFatty Brisket
  • NạmFlank
  • GânSoft Tendon
  • SáchTripe
  • Bò ViênBeef Meatball

Little K Special Phở

17.95

Short Ribs and Beef Tenderloin.

Custom Phở

S13.95R14.95

Served with your choice of up to 4 meats.

Phở Gà

S13.95R14.95

Dark, white, or mixed chicken meat served with beef broth.

No Meat

9.99

Add Ons

  • Extra Noodle2.00
  • Extra Meat or Meatball5.50

RICE

Waterfall Fried Chicken

14.95

Half of fried Cornish Hen served with house rice, fried egg and house sweet soy sauce.

Shaking Beef

18.95

Stir-fried tenderloin cubes, onions peppers, served with house rice.

Stir Fried Beef

14.95

Stir-fried beef (or chicken), onions, and lemongrass served with white rice.

Korean BBQ Short Ribs

17.95

Grilled short ribs and shrimps served with fried egg and white rice.

Rice with Pork Chop

15.95

Grilled pork chop served with shredded pork skin, egg cake, and white rice.

Rice With Grilled Pork/Chicken/Shrimp

14.95

Grilled boneless pork, chicken, or shrimp served with house rice. Combination (+ 3.00).

Fried Rice

13.50

Fried rice with your choice of chicken, beef, shrimp, seafood, or BBQ pork.

Combination Fried Rice

14.50

Combination of pork, chicken, shrimp, Vietnamese ham, and Chinese sausage.

Chicken/Shrimp Curry

16.95

Stir-fried with coconut curry, topped with woodear mushroom, peanut, and served with white rice.

Add Ons

  • Extra White Rice2.00
  • Extra House Rice2.50
  • Extra KBBQ Rib8.50
  • Extra (Grilled Pork/Shrimp/Chicken)5.50
  • Beef Tenderloin10.50
  • Vegetable2.00
  • Fried Egg2.00
  • Waterfalled Fried Chicken7.50
  • Extra Stir Fried Beef/Chicken6.50

SANDWICH AND VERMICELLI

BANH MI (VIETNAMESE SANDWICH)

7.50

Freshly baked bread served with jalapenos, pickled radish and carrots, cilantro, cucumber, butter, and soy sauce.

  • Grilled BBQ Beef Banh Mi (+ $1.00)
  • Grilled Chicken Banh Mi
  • Grilled Pork Banh Mi
  • Tofu Banh Mi

VERMICELLI NOODLE

14.50

Thin rice noodles served with fresh vegetables and topped with eggroll and chopped peanuts and a side of fish sauce.

  • Chargrilled Pork
  • Chargrilled Chicken
  • Chargrilled Shrimp
  • Lemongrass Beef (Chicken or Tofu available)

Add Ons

  • Extra Meat5.50

STIR FRIED

Stir-Fried Noodle

16.95

Stir-fried noodle with vegetables and your choice of protein.Chicken, Beef, Pork, Tofu, Shrimp, or SeafoodCombination 18.95

  • Crispy Flat Rice Noodle
  • Crispy Egg Noodle
  • Soft Flat Rice Noodle
  • Soft Egg Noodle

Add Ons

  • Crispy Noodles4.50
  • Soft Noodles3.00
  • Extra Meat5.50

VEGAN

Tofu Curry

16.95

Tofu (shrimp or chicken) stir-fried with coconut curry, topped with woodear mushroom, peanut, and served with white rice.

Tofu Lemongrass

16.95

Tofu stir-fried with hot chillies and lemongrass, served with white rice.

Vermicelli Tofu

14.95

Stir-fried tofu and lemongrass served with vermicelli noodle.

Stir-Fried Noodle

16.95

Your choice of noodle stir-fried with tofu and vegetables.

Tofu Fried Rice

13.95

Fried rice with tofu and vegetables.

Shaking Tofu

15.95

Stir-fried tofu, peppers and onions, served with house rice.

FAMILY

Korean Short Ribs

S18.95L32.95

Served with white rice.

Shaking Beef

S18.95L32.95

Served with white rice.

Tofu Stir-Fried with Ground Pork

14.95

Served with white rice.

Brocolli Stir-Fried

9.95

KID

KID PHỞ

6.99

Traditional rice noodle soup with home-made beef broth. Served with your choice of:

  • TáiBeef Tenderloin
  • ChínWell-done Brisket
  • GầuFatty Brisket
  • NạmFlank
  • Bò ViênBeef Meatball
  • ChickenDark or White
  • No Meat

Little K Fried Rice

6.99

Served with your choice of:

  • Chicken
  • Shrimp
  • Beef
  • No Meat

DRINK

Coffee

Special Cafe Fin Drip with Condensed Milk5.95
Traditional Vietnamese Ice Coffee with Condensed Milk5.50
Vietnamese Ice Black Coffee5.00
Coconut latte6.50
Sea Salt Coffee6.50
Egg Coffee6.95
Coconut Coffee6.95
Avocado Coffee6.95
Durian Coffee7.95
Coconut Matcha Foam6.50

Tea and Soft Drink

Fresh Lemonade5.50
Salty Lemonade5.50
Lychee Tea5.50
Peach Tea5.50
Soursop Tea5.50
Coconut Juice4.95
Thai Tea/ Thai Green Tea5.50
Iced Tea2.50
Hot Green/Chrystanthemum Tea2.50
Soft Drink1.50

Smoothies

Mango5.95
Strawberry5.95
Avocado5.95
Jackfruit5.95
Soursop5.95
Durian6.95

Add-Ons

Crystal Boba0.75
Coffee Jelly0.75
Salted Milk Foam1.00
BYOB2.00/glass

PARTY TRAYS

Spring Rolls (Grilled Pork, Chicken...)

$2.25/roll

50 rolls & up

Crispy Egg Rolls

$1.95/roll

50 rolls & up

Fried Shrimp with Green Rice

$59.00/40 CT

BEVERAGE

½ Gallon Thai / Thai Green Tea25.00
TraySmallLarge
Salad (Chicken, Shrimp, Duck...)50.0070.00
Bánh Cuốn50.0080.00
Fried Rice (Beef, Chicken...)50.0095.00
Combination Fried Rice55.00100.00
Shaking (Beef, Chicken...)90.00180.00
Stir-Fried (Your choice of Meat and Noodles)70.00130.00
Korean BBQ Ribs90.00180.00

For more information & special requests

832-221-8678

Little K Kitchen

Vietnamese restaurant in League City, Texas, serving phở, bún bò Huế, bánh mì and more.

Visit

6011 W Main St a104, League City, TX 77573+1 (832) 221 8678littlekkitchen2920@gmail.com

Hours

Monday - Saturday
11:00 - 21:00
Sunday
11:00 - 20:00
Tuesday
Closed

© 2026 Little K Kitchen · Menu · Order online